WhatsApp Ken
📍 Desa ParkCity · 52200 Kuala Lumpur

Davinia
Desa ParkCity

Ken Tck — Davinia is the Desa ParkCity precinct that sells bungalow lots as well as finished bungalows — 8.9 acres completed in 2012, and one of very few places in Kuala Lumpur where you can still buy land inside a mature township and build your own house.

Bungalow & Bungalow Lots Freehold 8.9 acres Custom build possible Desa ParkCity · 52200
8.9
Acres
2012
Completed
Lots
Land Available
RM 1,882
Median psf
About Davinia

Davinia Desa ParkCity

Davinia occupies 8.9 acres of Desa ParkCity and was completed in 2012. What makes it distinct from every other precinct in the township is that it carries bungalow lots — buildable land — alongside finished bungalows.

That matters more than it sounds. Desa ParkCity is a fully planned 473-acre township by Perdana ParkCity, part of the Samling Group, with over 3,700 landed units. Buildable land inside a completed township of this quality effectively does not exist elsewhere in Kuala Lumpur, which is why Davinia lots trade at a premium to built stock on a per-square-foot basis.

Reported figures put the Davinia median at RM 16 million and RM 1,882 per square foot, with a cited range of RM 5.6 million to RM 9 million from the township's own materials and a current asking price around RM 16 million. The spread reflects the difference between a lot and a completed house.

📍 Roads & Addresses
Jalan ResidenPersiaran ResidenDesa ParkCity
Postcode: 52200 Kuala Lumpur · Part of Desa ParkCity
Property Type
Bungalow & Land
Tenure
Freehold
Land Area
Bungalow lots
Price Range
RM 5.6M – 16M
WTS Listings · For Sale Only

Available Properties

Connecting to live database...

Loading WTS listings...

Click any row to enquire · Full address & floor plan provided upon enquiry

Ken Tck — Davinia Specialist

Davinia is the one Desa ParkCity address where Ken's land practice and his landed-residential practice meet. If you want to build rather than buy finished, this is the shortlist — and Ken handles both the lot purchase and the title checks that go with it.

Search Terms

  • Davinia Desa ParkCity for sale
  • Jalan Davinia property agent
  • Davinia semi-D bungalow price
  • Desa ParkCity gated landed property
  • Davinia PJ property 2025

Davinia Property Market

Reported Davinia figures show a median of RM 16 million at RM 1,882 per square foot, against a cited range of RM 5.6 million to RM 9 million from township materials. Bungalow lots price differently from built stock — land inside a completed premium township carries a scarcity premium that finished houses do not.

More Search Terms

  • Ken Tck Davinia Desa ParkCity
  • Taman Sains Selangor landed property
  • Gated guarded Davinia PJ
  • Semi-D Desa ParkCity MRT
  • Davinia bungalow for sale Selangor
Frequently Asked Questions

Davinia Q&A

Real answers about Davinia in Desa ParkCity. WhatsApp Ken for personalised advice.

Also In Desa ParkCity

Nearby Tamans

Ken Tck covers all tamans and precincts within Desa ParkCity.

🏡
Sierra Damansara
Semi-D · Leasehold · RM 1.8M+
🏡
Sunway Rymba Hills
Bungalow & Semi-D · Leasehold · RM 1.8M+
🏡
Villa Damansara
Semi-D & Bungalow · Leasehold · RM 1.8M+
← View All Desa ParkCity Tamans
Direct Contact

Enquire About
Davinia

Ken responds personally to every enquiry. No call centres, no junior agents.

📱
WhatsApp / Call
+60 13-565 6995
Ken Tck Property Specialist Malaysia Ken Tck Million Ringgit Sales Agent Award Gather Properties
Ken Tck
Semi-D · Bungalow · Land Specialist
12+
Yrs Focus
🏆
Million RM
EN中BM
Languages
WhatsApp Ken Directly

Davinia Enquiry

Davinia
Ken Tck — Property Specialist Malaysia Ken Tck Million Ringgit Sales Agent Award Gather Properties
Ken Tck
Semi-D · Bungalow · Land
🏆 Million Ringgit Sales Agent
12+
Yrs Focus
KL·SEL
Coverage
EN中BM
Languages
WhatsApp Ken Directly

Request Full Details